Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1329614090
2Animal Sheep Husbandary77838047
3ARI and Training Department55
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department36624893
5Cooperative Department914944
6Department of Culture516517
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept176183
8Education Department113566115370
9Finance Department43374511
10Fisheries Department14021442
11Forest Department1215913765
12General Administration Department35473837
13Health & Medical Education Department3267835953
14Higher Education Department59957716
15Home Department8213383559
16Horticulture Department9961081
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10001242
18Housing And Urban Development Department1103212167
19Industry & Commerce Department26023047
20Information Department377430
21Irrigation Department66816973
22Labour and Employment Department9091086
23Law Department35974441
24Mining Department671711
25Parliamentary Affairs Department281281
26Planning Department891950
27Power Development Department1329315233
28Public Health Engineering Department1266513098
29Public Works Department1048311596
30Revenue Department82108507
31Rural Development Department78788379
32Science & Technology Department5763
33Skill Development Department13531539
34Social Welfare Department28353243
35Tourism Department10671102
36Transport Department879900
37Tribal Affairs Department77
38Youth Services and Sports Department28353038
39Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2619958386
Total Employee:398967452332
Total Pensioners:163361

Total