Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department769312240
2Animal Sheep Husbandary55138190
3ARI and Training Department63273
4Chief Minister's Secretariat013
5Civil Aviation3537
6Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department15144331
7Cooperative Department722
8Department of Culture18
9Education Department81333125314
10Finance Department26045394
11Fisheries Department11701534
12Forest Department528715216
13General Administration Department4172579
14Health & Medical Education Department1124037222
15Higher Education Department22205073
16Home Department736184704
17Hospitality & Protocol Department314357
18Housing And Urban Development Department8929943
19Industry & Commerce Department26045739
20Information Department189510
21Information Technology Department611
22Irrigation Department45158513
23Labour and Employment Department723
24Labour, Stationary & Printing Department259988
25Law Department11224281
26Parliamentary Affairs Department1349
27Planning Department71141
28Power Development Department374616010
29Public Health Engineering Department552418773
30Public Works Department428011739
31Revenue Department50977725
32Rural Development Department41827767
33Science & Technology Department878
34Social Welfare Department14563476
35Technical Education and Youth Services and Sports10112492
36Tourism Department5101654
37Transport Department163921
38Tribal Affairs Department1010
39Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)4964774898
Total Employee:212072478548
Total Pensioners:163361