Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1075313579
2Animal Sheep Husbandary75868326
3ARI and Training Department248269
4Chief Minister's Secretariat1212
5Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department25374808
6Cooperative Department1215
7Department of Culture405532
8Education Department113119121393
9Finance Department45815700
10Fisheries Department14131552
11Forest Department1169314900
12General Administration Department20172790
13Health & Medical Education Department2813837435
14Higher Education Department46075773
15Home Department6484185165
16Hospitality & Protocol Department380562
17Housing And Urban Development Department849211939
18Industry & Commerce Department43995616
19Information Department336488
20Information Technology Department1010
21Irrigation Department71028513
22Labour and Employment Department2122
23Labour, Stationary & Printing Department508982
24Law Department27404314
25Parliamentary Affairs Department289350
26Planning Department108134
27Power Development Department1176716168
28Public Health Engineering Department1131917242
29Public Works Department910411881
30Revenue Department68877932
31Rural Development Department70709158
32Science & Technology Department5576
33Social Welfare Department26253460
34Technical Education and Youth Services and Sports40415390
35Tourism Department12281588
36Transport Department813892
37Tribal Affairs Department99
38Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2169047172
Total Employee:352955456147
Total Pensioners:163361

Total