Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1182112500
2Animal Sheep Husbandary81158270
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37124835
5Cooperative Department868890
6Department of Culture540541
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3333
8Education Department106888107903
9Finance Department45534662
10Fisheries Department13991435
11Forest Department1174713127
12General Administration Department23402475
13Health & Medical Education Department3287235882
14Higher Education Department66928293
15Home Department8492586125
16Horticulture Department24602583
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1163712752
19Industry & Commerce Department27743173
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65796794
22Labour and Employment Department757820
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44425136
25Mining Department914953
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department929965
28Power Development Department1376615143
29Public Health Engineering Department1136811765
30Public Works Department1115312125
31Revenue Department86338883
32Rural Development Department88269124
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12571414
35Social Welfare Department29993361
36Tourism Department10801115
37Transport Department9851003
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28263025
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959188
Total Employee:398604448794
Total Pensioners:163361

Total