Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1181712496
2Animal Sheep Husbandary80948249
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37144837
5Cooperative Department870892
6Department of Culture540541
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3333
8Education Department106858107873
9Finance Department45474656
10Fisheries Department14001436
11Forest Department1174313123
12General Administration Department23362471
13Health & Medical Education Department3286935879
14Higher Education Department66808281
15Home Department8497486178
16Horticulture Department24582581
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162912744
19Industry & Commerce Department27653164
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65656780
22Labour and Employment Department753816
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44345128
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department926962
28Power Development Department1375615133
29Public Health Engineering Department1134811745
30Public Works Department1114812120
31Revenue Department86328882
32Rural Development Department88189116
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12561413
35Social Welfare Department30043366
36Tourism Department10801115
37Transport Department9831001
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28253024
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959187
Total Employee:398482448675
Total Pensioners:163361

Total