Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1183212514
2Animal Sheep Husbandary81228277
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37044828
5Cooperative Department877899
6Department of Culture541542
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3232
8Education Department106891107908
9Finance Department45544663
10Fisheries Department13901426
11Forest Department1175513135
12General Administration Department23462481
13Health & Medical Education Department3291535926
14Higher Education Department66858286
15Home Department8507886283
16Horticulture Department24622585
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10381276
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162812743
19Industry & Commerce Department27613160
20Information Department404469
21Irrigation Department65816796
22Labour and Employment Department755818
23Ladakh Affairs Department22
24Law Department44375131
25Mining Department916955
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department888924
28Power Development Department1370615083
29Public Health Engineering Department1137911776
30Public Works Department1113812110
31Revenue Department86498899
32Rural Development Department88239121
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12581415
35Social Welfare Department30163379
36Tourism Department10801115
37Transport Department9841002
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28213020
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657859184
Total Employee:398718448918
Total Pensioners:163361

Total