Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1335614138
2Animal Sheep Husbandary78388082
3ARI and Training Department55
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department36614889
5Cooperative Department921946
6Department of Culture505506
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept176183
8Education Department112330113816
9Finance Department42994469
10Fisheries Department13711408
11Forest Department1211713693
12General Administration Department35863863
13Health & Medical Education Department3292736146
14Higher Education Department61657880
15Home Department8230383638
16Horticulture Department10201102
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10091250
18Housing And Urban Development Department1108712209
19Industry & Commerce Department29183339
20Information Department378423
21Irrigation Department67527028
22Labour and Employment Department9081084
23Law Department37394525
24Mining Department678717
25Parliamentary Affairs Department283283
26Planning Department895953
27Power Development Department1321915131
28Public Health Engineering Department1270013126
29Public Works Department1111412178
30Revenue Department82678548
31Rural Development Department79558430
32Science & Technology Department5662
33Skill Development Department13561537
34Social Welfare Department28653246
35Tourism Department10611096
36Transport Department891912
37Tribal Affairs Department77
38Youth Services and Sports Department28243022
39Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2630358587
Total Employee:399845452457
Total Pensioners:163361

Total