Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1181812497
2Animal Sheep Husbandary80988253
3ARI and Training Department209251
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37124835
5Cooperative Department871893
6Department of Culture540541
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3232
8Education Department106850107865
9Finance Department45454654
10Fisheries Department14001436
11Forest Department1174313123
12General Administration Department23352470
13Health & Medical Education Department3287035880
14Higher Education Department66748275
15Home Department8492586130
16Horticulture Department24582581
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162612741
19Industry & Commerce Department27623161
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65656780
22Labour and Employment Department754817
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44335127
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department932968
28Power Development Department1375515132
29Public Health Engineering Department1135811755
30Public Works Department1114312115
31Revenue Department86318881
32Rural Development Department88109108
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12561413
35Social Welfare Department30083370
36Tourism Department10821117
37Transport Department9831001
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28253024
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959187
Total Employee:398420448614
Total Pensioners:163361

Total