Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1338914547
2Animal Sheep Husbandary78228241
3ARI and Training Department207270
4Chief Minister's Secretariat1313
5Civil Aviation3737
6Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department36644562
7Cooperative Department2022
8Department of Culture88
9Education Department96725126237
10Finance Department49005417
11Fisheries Department14921549
12Forest Department1393715417
13General Administration Department22552402
14Health & Medical Education Department3247637247
15Higher Education Department46554880
16Home Department2197584620
17Hospitality & Protocol Department351357
18Housing And Urban Development Department79979836
19Industry & Commerce Department47215479
20Information Department473518
21Information Technology Department1111
22Irrigation Department78448351
23Labour and Employment Department3435
24Labour, Stationary & Printing Department725952
25Law Department40634295
26Parliamentary Affairs Department349349
27Planning Department115134
28Power Development Department1432116160
29Public Health Engineering Department1622619101
30Public Works Department1040711807
31Revenue Department73357620
32Rural Development Department50535330
33Science & Technology Department7778
34Social Welfare Department30693470
35Technical Education and Youth Services and Sports19982517
36Tourism Department13011456
37Transport Department680707
38Tribal Affairs Department710
39Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)4653071855
Total Employee:337262475897
Total Pensioners:163361