Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department940011561
2Animal Sheep Husbandary76088222
3ARI and Training Department47
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department27524777
5Cooperative Department588713
6Department of Culture489633
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept87206
8Education Department112837118728
9Finance Department45665452
10Fisheries Department14211532
11Forest Department1172714601
12General Administration Department30833759
13Health & Medical Education Department2881736936
14Higher Education Department47535736
15Home Department6958182941
16Horticulture Department8281015
17Hospitality & Protocol Department9161189
18Housing And Urban Development Department920811951
19Industry & Commerce Department43275366
20Information Department368478
21Irrigation Department65797696
22Labour and Employment Department6261009
23Law Department29484294
24Parliamentary Affairs Department291349
25Planning Department115
26Power Development Department1167615355
27Public Health Engineering Department1169116968
28Public Works Department836510598
29Revenue Department72748339
30Rural Development Department72699130
31Science & Technology Department4564
32Social Welfare Department25943305
33Technical Education and Youth Services and Sports41405248
34Tourism Department11501393
35Transport Department800865
36Tribal Affairs Department88
37Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2161447033
Total Employee:360431447472
Total Pensioners:163361

Total