Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1181912498
2Animal Sheep Husbandary80978252
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37134836
5Cooperative Department870892
6Department of Culture540541
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3232
8Education Department106846107861
9Finance Department45444653
10Fisheries Department14001436
11Forest Department1174213122
12General Administration Department23352470
13Health & Medical Education Department3286635876
14Higher Education Department66768277
15Home Department8494486148
16Horticulture Department24582581
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162612741
19Industry & Commerce Department27653164
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65686783
22Labour and Employment Department753816
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44335127
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department931967
28Power Development Department1375515132
29Public Health Engineering Department1135611753
30Public Works Department1114312115
31Revenue Department86288878
32Rural Development Department88159113
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12561413
35Social Welfare Department30063368
36Tourism Department10821117
37Transport Department9831001
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28253024
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959187
Total Employee:398434448627
Total Pensioners:163361

Total