Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1183212514
2Animal Sheep Husbandary81208275
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37004824
5Cooperative Department876898
6Department of Culture539540
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3232
8Education Department106888107904
9Finance Department45484657
10Fisheries Department13901426
11Forest Department1175513135
12General Administration Department23452480
13Health & Medical Education Department3290935920
14Higher Education Department66848285
15Home Department8499086195
16Horticulture Department24622585
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1162512740
19Industry & Commerce Department27623161
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65786793
22Labour and Employment Department755818
23Ladakh Affairs Department22
24Law Department44345128
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department901937
28Power Development Department1370515082
29Public Health Engineering Department1137111768
30Public Works Department1114212114
31Revenue Department86428892
32Rural Development Department88209118
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12581415
35Social Welfare Department30163378
36Tourism Department10811116
37Transport Department9841002
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28213020
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657859184
Total Employee:398590448788
Total Pensioners:163361

Total