Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1181612495
2Animal Sheep Husbandary80998254
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37134836
5Cooperative Department870892
6Department of Culture541542
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3333
8Education Department106865107880
9Finance Department45524661
10Fisheries Department13991435
11Forest Department1174713127
12General Administration Department23392474
13Health & Medical Education Department3286835878
14Higher Education Department66808281
15Home Department8495186155
16Horticulture Department24592582
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1163812753
19Industry & Commerce Department27703169
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65746789
22Labour and Employment Department754817
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44395133
25Mining Department913952
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department928964
28Power Development Department1375915136
29Public Health Engineering Department1136811765
30Public Works Department1114512117
31Revenue Department86288878
32Rural Development Department88219119
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12571414
35Social Welfare Department29993361
36Tourism Department10781113
37Transport Department9831001
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28253024
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959188
Total Employee:398525448719
Total Pensioners:163361

Total