Department Wise Total Employees
     
#DepartmentVerified EmployeesTotal Employees
1Agriculture Department1182512504
2Animal Sheep Husbandary81208275
3ARI and Training Department210252
4Consumer Affairs & Public Distribution Department37124835
5Cooperative Department873895
6Department of Culture542543
7Disaster Management,Relief, Rehab. & Reconst. Dept3333
8Education Department106908107923
9Finance Department45564665
10Fisheries Department14001436
11Forest Department1174713127
12General Administration Department23372472
13Health & Medical Education Department3287535885
14Higher Education Department66928293
15Home Department8491786117
16Horticulture Department24592582
17Hospitality & Protocol Department10371275
18Housing And Urban Development Department1163712752
19Industry & Commerce Department27733172
20Information Department403468
21Irrigation Department65766791
22Labour and Employment Department757820
23Ladakh Affairs Department33
24Law Department44415135
25Mining Department914953
26Parliamentary Affairs Department288288
27Planning Department926962
28Power Development Department1377715154
29Public Health Engineering Department1137211769
30Public Works Department1115712129
31Revenue Department86338883
32Rural Development Department88289126
33Science & Technology Department136153
34Skill Development Department12581415
35Social Welfare Department29963358
36Tourism Department10801115
37Transport Department9851003
38Tribal Affairs Department5862
39Youth Services and Sports Department28263025
40Others (Employees linked with no deparmtent)2657959188
Total Employee:398646448836
Total Pensioners:163361

Total